Accident Summary Nr: 201391380 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201391380 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 11/07/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12727196312/04/20062711511110Detroit Newspaper Agency

Abstract: On November 7, 2006, Employee was found slumped over her desk, dead of an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 127271963 Fatality Other Occupation not reported