Accident Summary Nr: 201391380 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127271963 | 12/04/2006 | 2711 | 511110 | Detroit Newspaper Agency |
Abstract: On November 7, 2006, Employee was found slumped over her desk, dead of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127271963 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |