Accident Summary Nr: 201391372 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308800283 | 08/22/2006 | 7699 | 811219 | K & K Welding And Services Inc |
Abstract: On August 21, 2006, Employee #1 was found dead by another employee, pinned between a forklift and a privately-owned pickup truck in the company yard. It appeared that the forklift had moved unexpectedly. Employee #1 had been working alone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308800283 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |