Accident Summary Nr: 201391166 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Falling Conveyor Parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307719922 | 02/02/2006 | 3714 | 336350 | Ford Sterling Axle Plt |
Abstract: On February 2, 2006, Employee #1 was helping unload a truck carrying conveyor components, when a section of conveyor fell off the truck, crushing him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307719922 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |