Accident Summary Nr: 201391133 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Falling Overhead Door
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308852623 | 12/17/2005 | 7381 | 561612 | Duhagway Kendall Assoc Inc |
Abstract: On December 17, 2005, Employee #1 was working for a company that provided detective, guard, and armored car services. He sustained multiple unspecified injuries when a section of an electric overhead door he was operating fell on him. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308852623 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |