Accident Summary Nr: 201391026 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Between Railcar and Beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307756064 | 05/13/2005 | 4013 | 488210 | Del Ray Connecting Railroad Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on the point railcar of a train when the train derailed. He was crushed between the railcar and a stationary steel beam and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307756064 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |