Accident Summary Nr: 201391000 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned Between Forklift and Dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307758920 | 05/20/2005 | 3715 | 336212 | Benlee Inc |
Abstract: On May 20, 2005, Employee #1 was emptying a garbage hopper into a trash compacting dumpster. He was found pinned between the hopper and the mast of a Hyster powered industrial truck. He had been killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307758920 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |