Accident Summary Nr: 201390986 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned by Equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307716654 | 04/13/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Natural Way Inc |
Abstract: On April 12, 2005, Employee #1 was unloading a gas-powered granular fertilizer spreader from the back of a van. He became pinned between the van's roof and the spreader's handle bars, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307716654 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |