Accident Summary Nr: 201390820 - Employee Is Killed When Run Over by Lift Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201390820 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 09/15/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30772555609/16/20043714336312Daimler Chrysler Mack Ave Engine Plant #1

Abstract: Employee #1 was in the company lot between door Numbers 23 and 24 talking on his cell phone when he was struck and killed by a powered industrial truck carrying a chip hopper.

Keywords: INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, HOPPER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307725556 Fatality Other Occupation not reported