Accident Summary Nr: 201390713 - Employee dies after being crushed by machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304870546 | 03/27/2004 | 3398 | 332811 | Fpm Heat Treat Llc |
Abstract: On March 27, 2004, Employee #1 was under a parts dumper station retrieving loose parts that had fallen under the platform. As she collected the parts, the parts dumper moved to the rest position. She was killed when she became caught in its rotating parts.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304870546 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |