Accident Summary Nr: 201390390 - Employee found entanged in power feed rolls

Accident Summary Nr: 201390390 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/25/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30487672510/25/200224290Paris Sawmill Inc

Abstract: On October 25, 2002, an Employee working for Paris Sawmill Inc. working on a debarked platform was found entangled in debarked power feed rolls resulting in his death.

Keywords: PLATFORM, POWER LINE WORKER, SAW, ENTANGLED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304876725 Fatality Other Occupation not reported