Accident Summary Nr: 201390374 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127198828 | 10/25/2002 | 8211 | 611110 | Marquette Senior High School |
Abstract: On September 18, 2002, Employee #1 was using a ladder to retrieve a covering from an outdoor canopy when he fell from the ladder to the ground. He sustained head injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127198828 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |