Accident Summary Nr: 201390333 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Skid Steer Loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127193415 | 07/29/2002 | 0811 | 0 | Skyhorse Station Tree Farm |
Abstract: On July 25, 2002, Employee #1 and a coworker were transporting debris and unwanted shrubs and trees to a burn pile when Employee #1 was run over and killed by a skid steer loader.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127193415 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |