Accident Summary Nr: 201390325 - Employee Killed In Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127049377 | 04/19/2002 | 7933 | 0 | Town And Country Bowling Alley |
Abstract: On April 11, 2002, Employee #1 was using a step ladder to place letters on an exterior marquee sign. The ladder placement area had a sloping gravel surface. Employee #1 was found laying on the ground under the marquee. He died of a severed artery.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127049377 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |