Accident Summary Nr: 201390218 - Employee killed when pinned by dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127193118 | 03/07/2002 | 3555 | 0 | Fidlar Doubleday Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was part of a work crew cleaning, and he went to move an old tire out of the way of a roll off dumpster. The dumpster rolled off the truck striking and pinning him against a wall. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127193118 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |