Accident Summary Nr: 201390010 - Employee Sustained Severed Spinal Cord and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127103737 | 02/23/2001 | 5141 | 0 | Spartan Stores Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found by security staff lying on the floor. He was not breathing and there was no pulse. He sustained a severed spinal cord and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127103737 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |