Accident Summary Nr: 201381332 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314675919 | 01/06/2011 | 5411 | 445110 | Shop Rite |
Abstract: On January 4, 2011, Employee #, a grocery clerk, was working at a supermarket, and he suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314675919 | Fatality | Other | Sales counter clerks |