Accident Summary Nr: 201380961 - Employee Dies from Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311049043 | 09/13/2007 | 5311 | 452111 | Macy'S |
Abstract: An employee died of an apparent heart attack at Macy's department store.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311049043 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |