Accident Summary Nr: 201380771 - Employee Dies at Desk of Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308619550 | 03/08/2006 | 6282 | 523930 | Rbc Dain Rauscher, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 16, 2006, Employee #1, an office worker, was found dead at his desk. Employee #1's death is believed to be by natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308619550 | Fatality | Other | General office clerks |