Accident Summary Nr: 201380730 - Employee Is Found Unconscious and Dead after Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308618941 | 01/04/2006 | 1791 | 238190 | B&R Rebar Consultants,Inc. |
Abstract: On December 19, 2005, Employee #1, who worked as a clerk, was found unconscious while sitting at his work desk. The medical examiner determined that Employee #1 died of natural causes due to a heart attack.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 308618941 | Fatality | Other | General office clerks | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Emplacing reinforcing steel Fatality Cause: Other |