Accident Summary Nr: 201380466 - Employee struck by truck is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305067886 | 03/28/2002 | 5261 | 0 | Rousseaus' Nursery |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a Ford F450 dump truck which was traveling in reverse, with the back up alarm and reverse lights working. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305067886 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |