Accident Summary Nr: 201380367 - Employee killed by heart attack at yard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304019706 | 12/11/2000 | 4231 | 0 | Roadway Express, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on December 11, 2000, Employee #1 was found dead in the yard by a coworker. Employee #1 was foaming from the mouth. When police arrived on site they tried to revive him. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the hospital at 1:44 a.m. that morning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304019706 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |