Accident: 201380359 - Employee Is Killed When Jumps From Moving Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
302784384 | 10/24/2000 | 0782 | All Green Landscaping And Construction Corporation |
On October 20, 2000, an employee driving a Ford 250 4 by 4 pick up truck was killed when he jumped from the moving vehicle which had apparently lost its brakes. The employee was struck by the trailer. The employee was using the truck to transport a Model 864 Bobcat to another jobsite. A trailer was used by the employee to tow this piece of equipment.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302784384 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |