Accident Summary Nr: 201380326 - Employee killed in fall from tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302781075 | 06/20/2000 | 0782 | 0 | Forever Green Lawn Care, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a tree, using a gasoline-powered chain saw to trim branches when he slipped and fell, striking his head as he landed. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he died the following day of head injuries sustained in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302781075 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |