Accident Summary Nr: 201380243 - Employee Killed In Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301952990 | 10/13/1998 | 1799 | 0 | Adamo Container Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was laying planks across steel trusses and fell 16 ft 5 in. to the concrete floor. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 301952990 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 16 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |