Accident Summary Nr: 201380185 - Employee died after getting struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301951190 | 05/28/1998 | 0783 | 0 | James Maloney & Sons Tree Service |
Abstract: On May 22, 1998, Employee #1 was struck by a falling tree. Employee #1 sustained a broken neck and died on June 3, 1998.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301951190 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |