Accident Summary Nr: 201380169 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BY A TRACTOR WHILE IT WAS BACKING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301950317 | 04/14/1998 | 4212 | 0 | Leticia, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 14, 1998, Employee #1 was killed when he was crushed by a tractor backing up to hook up to a trailer that was parked in a loading dock.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301950317 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |