Accident Summary Nr: 201371291 - Truck Driver Is Killed When Crushed Between Two Trailers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310232244 | 04/01/2008 | 4212 | 484110 | M & S Garage |
Abstract: On April 1, 2008, a truck driver (Employee #1), working alone, died while tending to a set of 28 foot trailers attached to his truck. It was suspected that the truck rolled backwards as he was standing in between the two trailers. Employee #1 was later found by employee #2 at the site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310232244 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |