Accident Summary Nr: 201371275 - Employee Is Found Unconscious, Possible Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310231535 | 02/04/2008 | 3399 | 331314 | Ampal Incorporated |
Abstract: On January 31, 2008, an employee working for Am pal Incorporated in Palmerton, PA suffered a massive heart attack while standing at a control panel.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310231535 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |