Accident Summary Nr: 201371051 - Employee Dies In Fall From Sanitation Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307920918 | 06/23/2006 | 4212 | 562111 | Coslar Sanitation And Roll Off Service |
Abstract: On June 20, 2006, Employee #1, a garbage collection service employee, was killed when he fell from the rear of a garbage truck and struck his head on the roadway.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307920918 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |