Accident Summary Nr: 201371036 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Front-End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307919969 | 05/04/2006 | 5093 | 423930 | Municipal Recovery Inc. |
Abstract: On May 4, 2006, Employee #1 was working at a recycling facility when he was struck and killed by a front end loader. The loader operator was backing up at the time and did not see Employee #1. Since there were many tripping hazards in the work area, it was suspected that Employee #1 may have tripped and fallen into the path of the loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307919969 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |