Accident Summary Nr: 201370947 - Employee Is Killed by Falling Car When Jack Slips
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307916346 | 08/03/2005 | 5521 | 441120 | Boccadori'S Used Car Sales |
Abstract: On August 1, 2005, Employee #1 was working under an automobile when a 3-ton jack slipped and the automobile fell. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307916346 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |