Accident Summary Nr: 201370848 - Employee Collapsed and Died from Head Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305255242 | 03/08/2004 | 2491 | 321114 | Bestway Of Pennsylvania Inc. |
Abstract: On February 16, 2004, Employee #1 suffered an apparent seizure of some kind, and fell to the ground. He hit his head on the soil and died from blunt trauma to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305255242 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |