Accident Summary Nr: 201370749 - Two Employees Are Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305248189 | 08/20/2002 | 1799 | 562910 | L.G. Hetager Drilling Inc |
Abstract: On August 19, 2002, Employees #1 and #2 were struck by a vehicle at a construction site and were killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305248189 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 305248189 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |