Accident Summary Nr: 201370707 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110026937 | 07/08/2002 | 4841 | 0 | York Cable Television Inc Dba Susquehanna Communic |
Abstract: On July 2, 2002, Employee #1 was installing telecommunications cable at a residence and fell off an extension ladder. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110026937 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |