Accident Summary Nr: 201370475 - Employee Killed When Run over by Rolling Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305248015 | 07/23/2002 | 2097 | 0 | Happy Ice Llc |
Abstract: On July 19, 2002, Employee #1 was in the cargo area of a delivery truck when the vehicle started to roll backward. He leaped from the truck, but was knocked down and run over by the vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305248015 | Fatality | Fracture | Driver-sales workers |