Accident Summary Nr: 201370434 - Employee killed in explosion while welding on fuel truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110030111 | 05/21/1999 | 5088 | 0 | P P S Co Dba Professional Petroleum Service Co |
Abstract: On May 20, 1999, Employee #1 was killed in an explosion while welding an aluminum nipple to the inside of an overturned bar on top of the tank of the fuel truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110030111 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |