Accident Summary Nr: 201370400 - Employee #1 struck by defective equipment and died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301044020 | 06/01/1999 | 7349 | 0 | Mobile Dredging & Pumping Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by defective equipment in use, a powered hand tool. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301044020 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |