Accident Summary Nr: 201370277 - Employee injured when struck by pipe

Accident Summary Nr: 201370277 -- Report ID: 0317700 -- Event Date: 02/05/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30104302203/01/199917110Joseph Hudock Construction

Abstract: On February 5, 1999, Employee #1, a self-employed plumber, was struck in the neck by a recently glued section of pipe that was pressurized before the glue had an adequate time to set. (The employee was not listed on an injury line on the original form).

Keywords: HARD HAT, PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, GLUE, PRESSURE PIPING, NECK, PIPE, PLUMBING, STRUCK BY, FLYING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 301043022