Accident Summary Nr: 201370020 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 201370020 -- Report ID: 0317700 -- Event Date: 01/23/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10646979401/29/199717610William Male Dba L Male Ltd

Abstract: An employee was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling Alteration or rehabilitation Under $50,000 1 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 106469794 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Steel Erection Of Solid Web-Connecting
Fatality Cause: Electrocution by equipment contacting wire