Accident: 201363850 - Tree Falls, Strikes And Kills Logger
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
315308213 | 04/10/2012 | 2411 | Parker Logging |
On April 10, 2012, Employee #1, a 51-year-old male with Parker Logging, was cutting trees when he was struck and hit by a falling tree. Employee #1 was killed in the event.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315308213 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |