Accident: 201363835 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Falling Tree
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
315308197 | 04/06/2012 | 0783 | Looks Great Services Of Ms, Inc. |
On April 6, 2012, Employee #1 and other coworkers were performing utility line right of way tree trimming and felling. One of the coworkers was cutting a tree as Employee #1 held its guide rope. The tree fell in the direction of Employee #1, who was struck and killed by the falling tree.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315308197 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |