Accident Summary Nr: 201363819 - Machinist Is Killed While Operating Baler
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315307454 | 02/23/2012 | 3086 | 326140 | Best Foam, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 23, 2012, Employee #1, a 51-year-old male, was operating a baler/compactor machine. After a prolonged absence, a coworker went to check and found Employee #1 caught in the machinery,killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315307454 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |