Accident Summary Nr: 201363728 - Employee Is Killed in Flash Fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315303339 | 07/11/2011 | 2046 | 311221 | Delta Oil Mill |
Abstract: On June 28, 2011, Employee #1 was fighting a fire in a grain pit and was burned due to a flash fire and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315303339 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Supervisors, extractive occupations |