Accident Summary Nr: 201363157 - Employee Is Fatally Struck by a Tank Rolling Off a Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311413496 | 02/21/2008 | 4731 | 488510 | Abston Transport Company, Inc |
Abstract: On February 20, 2008, Employee #1, a mechanics helper, was fatally struck by a 250 gallon propane tank that rolled from a flatbed trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311413496 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |