Accident Summary Nr: 201363108 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Log Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311411797 | 10/12/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | J & K Enterprise, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 11, 2007, an employer, loader operator was run over by log truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311411797 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |