Accident Summary Nr: 201362845 - Employee Is Killed in Tractor Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308774231 | 02/14/2007 | 7261 | 812220 | Chancellor Funeral Home |
Abstract: On February 10, 2007, an employee was crushed and killed by ROPS, when the tractor rolled-over.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308774231 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |