Accident Summary Nr: 201362845 - Employee Is Killed in Tractor Roll-Over

Accident Summary Nr: 201362845 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 02/10/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30877423102/14/20077261812220Chancellor Funeral Home

Abstract: On February 10, 2007, an employee was crushed and killed by ROPS, when the tractor rolled-over.

Keywords: ROPS, CRUSHED, TRACTOR, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308774231 Fatality Other Occupation not reported