Accident Summary Nr: 201362415 - Employee Drowns While Working Underneath Vessel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308768571 | 08/12/2005 | 3731 | 336611 | Ocean Services, Llc |
Abstract: On August 12, 2005, Employee #1 was working underneath a vessel to secure a rope and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308768571 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |