Accident Summary Nr: 201362100 - Employee falls onto rocks and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306652363 | 12/09/2003 | 1622 | 237310 | Magco,Inc. | 
Abstract: An employee was building a form on a bridge over the Buckatunna Creek, in Buckatunna, MI. The form was the connection point for the inner concrete beams of the bridge. He fell 11 feet 8 inches into the riprap below and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 11 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 306652363 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall:  feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 11 feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Fall, other  | 