Accident Summary Nr: 201362092 - Employee killed when struck by limb from adjacent tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306652827 | 01/07/2004 | 2411 | 113310 | Otto Davidson Timber Company |
Abstract: On January 6, 2004, Employee #1 was killed when struck by a tree branch falling from an adjacent tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306652827 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |