Accident Summary Nr: 201361565 - Employee dies from a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304311020 | 09/05/2001 | 2074 | 0 | Pyco Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were moving a hopper from outside of a feed house to an area close to a tunnel. The hopper was plugged in and the coworker received an electrical shock. The coworker informed Employee #1 and returned to unplug the hopper. When the coworker returned, Employee #1 was on the ground dead of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304311020 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |